<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19548675\x26blogName\x3dIts+my+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://vinsterx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://vinsterx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1950688889770505000', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, September 18, 2006 ♥.
ok its been long since i last update and i just happen to pass by a a frenz blog so i decided to copy abit haha jill if u happen to see this and it go like this

1.) Put your music player on shuffle
2.) Press forward for each question.
3.) Use the song title as the answer to the question.
4.) NO CHEATING!!!


1.) How am I feeling today?
I am just a kid - simple plan

2.) Where will I get married?
gift and curses - yellowcard

3.) What is my best friend's theme song?
First Date - blink 182
4.) What is/was highschool like?
Everyday i love you less and less - kaiser chief

5.) What is the best thing about me?
You Believed in me - Before Four

6)how is today gonna be like?
Psycho Girl - busted

7) what i have in store for the weekend.
this is how u remind me - nickelback

8.) What song describes my parents?g
Truely Madly Deeply - Savage Garden

9.) How is my life going?
Me against the world - simple plan(omg u sure?)

10.) What song will they play at my funeral?
灰姑娘的眼泪 - cyndi

11.) How does the world see me?
The Game is Over - N'sync

12.) What do my friends really think of me?
Here without you - 3 door down

13) Do people secretly lust after me?
Invisible - ClayAiken(eh what is this answer?clue?)

14.) How can I make myself happy?
Crazy - simple plan (omg now i understand y i so happy now haha)

15.) What should I do with my life
Do your thing N'Sync

16.) Will I ever have children?
Our Lip Are Sealed - Hilary Duff and Haylie Duff(meaning you won't tell me huh petty-.-)

17.) What is some good advice?
November Night - groove coverage( i can only get my advice at novmber 0.o)

18) what i'm thinking now.
Vacation - simple plan(wow this is zhun man)

19.) What does everyone else think my current life?
amazing - westlife (is it i feel is okay only leh)

20.) What type of men/women do you like?
Extrodinary Girl - greenday ( is it i prefer simple life leh)

21.) Will you get married?
move along - american reject ( meaning???)

22.) What should I do with my love life?
just the girl- click 5 (eh?)

23 .) Where will you live?
1985 - green day (omg does this mean i should born earlier???)

24.) What will your dying words be?
you are my no.1 - s club 7 ( say to be my son/daughter, wife and family maybe?)

When im having sex i say..
Show me your Colours - s club 7 (0.o)

26.) When I meet a girl/boy for the first time i say..
i am what i am - jonas brothers (huh i thought should say hi instead?)

27) when my parents are mad, i say..
no more sad song - clay aiken(meaning)

haha feel quite interesting so test it out and feel 0.o nothing much cause just do for fun haha

oh ya some thing about my life this 2 week is actually nothing much lar just wish my bro zy and wei bao happy birthday omg they are only 1 day different? haha bro wait for u to be free leh~!!

--
Stopped writing @ 11:52 PM



Saturday, September 09, 2006 ♥.
ok its been too long since i update i know tml i will not have the time to do blogging so i will do it today ok update on both this week and last week as for last week what happen don't ask me i forget le should be going out play and slack bah oh and for this week let me see ar i also cannot remember went to eat sakae with joyce and wei bao should be this week or not ar cannot remember wahaha cause i got stm~! STM rox ok ermm and as usual ask Veno and Allen out cause we are the 3 joker mah at most sometime will be in north pole thats all hoho they are my master of jokes though they aready impart me the highest lvl of cold joke 0.o ohhh and ytd went play pool with terrence and joyce wahaha loser of the match but i am proud of it^^ and hor we went all the way to bugis but yet cannot find the place to play pool so we decided go to TPY terrence intro de wahaha and joyce is keep 我肚子饿了 lol funny then out last round took us forever to finish one hoho pity da ren cause i and joyce took long time finish 1 match wahaha oh 1 thing very paiseh is hor i bring them turn 1 big round to eat long john wahaha nvm lar as long the end got reach the destination i want can aready haha

Conclusion: omg going broke le siannn~!!!!!

--
Stopped writing @ 9:22 PM



Welcome Remember to give me a tag okay=X

Blogger.
Vin Crabby
*Irvin aka Crabby
*27/10/1988
hobbies: Comic,gaming and Animation
fav music: Too much regardless of english and chinese


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Cravings.
Food
New laptop
New Life
--

Escapes.
jia hui aka xiao nu er
XK
Esther
Binni
yvonne
angel aka da nu er
Hui ping
Jeremy
Jesslyn aka godma
Joyce
Yousof
Pecky
Yunting
jill ger ger
wen hui,hui wen,da jie
wei bao aka bao bao
Eric aka bro
Sie yuan aka god mei


DREAMERS
JT aka Jie Bai de
Andy Lau aka Same boat de
Jiamin aka Fairy
Yinmin aka Princess
Shumin aka Queen
Jaclyn aka affair
Hwee Leng aka Gan Dong de


Memories.
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
March 2007
April 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
October 2008
December 2008
February 2009
March 2009
August 2011

Thanks.
Designer: xFenris
Basscodes: !hotstuff
Removing of this colum is ban